Diversity Thunder Bay Members

 

Membership List for 2016

 

Organization Members (representative)
 

Baha’i Community (Monireh Seissan) (Fritz Lehmberg)

Canadian Mental Health Association (Sharon Pitawanakwat) (Jason Arjun)
Children's Centre Thunder Bay (Margaret Jensen-Palmer) (Janice Hogan)
City of Thunder Bay (Lorraine McPhail)

Confederation College (Carol Rusak)

Elevate NWO (Jolene Banning)
Evergreen A United Neighbourhood (Linda Bruins)
Kinna-aweya Legal Clinic (Beth Ponka) (Melanie MacKenzie)
Lakehead Public Schools (Leslie Hynnes)

Lakehead Social Planning Council (Marie Klassen)

Nishnawbe Aski Legal Services (Martha Loon)
OPTIONS Northwest (Carolyn Grgurich)
RBC (Cory Jesseau)

Regional Multicultural Youth Centre (Moffat Makuto)

St Joseph's Care Group (Lisa Beckwick)
Sexuality and Gender Equity - SAGE (Shelley Drobet)
Students Union of Confederation College (Thomas McDonald)
TBT Engineering (Liana Frenette)
Thunder Bay and District Labour Council (Evelina Pan)
Thunder Bay Art Gallery (Stacey Hare Hodgins)
Thunder Bay Catholic District School Board
Thunder Bay Chamber of Commerce (Charla Robinson)
Thunder Bay Counselling (Sheri Fata)
Thunder Bay Emergency Shelter (Gary Mack)
Thunder Bay Indian Youth Friendship Centre (Serena Essex) (Roseanna Hudson)
Thunder Bay Multicultural Association (Cathy Woodbeck) (Michelle Lander)
Thunder Bay Muslim Religious Association (Walid Chahal)

Thunder Bay Police Services Board (Bob Simons) (Staff Sgt. Sharon Komar)

Thunder Bay Public Library (Tina Tucker)

Thunder Bay Regional Hospital (Carmen Blais) (Tracie Smith)

United Way of Thunder Bay (Sandra Albertson)
 

Individual members

 
Paul Berger
Rev. Paul Carr
Ellen Chambers

Rebecca Johnson

Bob Manson
Donna Nagy
Stella Njogu
Robyn Pepin
Elizabeth Pim
Ed Prinselaar

Brenda Reimer

Alexiss Rusnak
Kerry Youmans
Jaannashun Zi
 
  as of October 30, 2016
• Copyright 2017 © Diversity Thunder Bay • Contact Us • Web www.diversitythunderbay.ca
Thunder Bay Web Design / Web Hosting